How to add a new Region ?

Do you have trouble to set-up your emulator for a platform?, need a script?...ask here, we might be able to help you!
Inhuman
Posts: 1
Joined: 13 Jun 2011, 11:20
Location: Friedberg/Hessen
Contact:

How to add a new Region ?

Unread post by Inhuman » 14 Jun 2011, 19:59

Hello,

i want to add some new region (Australia and some double region : USA-Europe, Japan-USA, ...)
I use the TOSEC DAT Files. In those files are often double regions for a rom.

Where i can add the region ?

Thanks for your help

Greetz
Sven
Bang that head that doesn't bang

User avatar
Phoenix
ECC Developer 2006-2016
Posts: 9057
Joined: 27 Aug 2006, 01:17
Location: Deventer, The Netherlands
Contact:

Re: How to add a new Region ?

Unread post by Phoenix » 18 Jun 2011, 21:48

Hello Inhuman,

Well....some of ECC's data cannot be altered manually by users, so i made the changes for you in update 00466, go get it !! :shiny:

http://ecc.phoenixinteractive.nl/viewto ... =28&t=4544
Attachments
ecc_regions.png
ecc_regions.png (9.61 KiB) Viewed 805 times
Sebastiaan Ebeltjes | ECC Developer 2006-2016 | ECC Forum Admin | Phoenix Interactive WebMaster
[- ECC programs -]
eccUpdate, eccScriptSystem, GtkThemeSelect, DatFileUpdater (DFU), ImagePackCenter (IPC), eccDiagnostics, 3dGallery, iccImageInject
eccKameleonCode, eccCreateStartmenuShotcut, eccThirdPartyConfig (TPC), EmuMoviesDownloader (EMD), eccVideoPlayer
MobyGamesImporter (MGI), ECC Amiga GetGemusConfig.

Locked

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest